ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS '04

BUILT: 2004 / WISMAR
TONS: 25,406
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: A8IY7
OWNERS: HARTMANN, S.
TEU'S: 2,478
FORMER NAME: LAUNCHED AS FRISIA LUBECK
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°21’26.26” N, 15°43’19.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 17:00:11 UTCApapa
2017 November 8th, 18:30:30 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 27th, 10:00:15 UTCConakry
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCLome
2017 September 24th, 10:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 27th, 16:00:45 UTCLome
2017 August 7th, 05:00:14 UTCLisbon
2017 July 31st, 04:30:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 30th, 08:00:20 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 29th, 10:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!