ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schelde 12 - IMO 8325274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Schelde 12Added:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8325274Hits:396
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Schelde 12 (Antwerpen)

IMO:8325274
Call sign:ORKK
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:236
Nett tonnage:70
Length o.a.:28,48m
Breadth.o.a.:8,80m
Max.draught:4,25m
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 36 tons
Flag:Belgium
Built:1988
Owner:URS Belgium

Antwerp 04/06/2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Schelde 12
IMO:8325274
MMSI:636015026
Callsign:A8YC9
Former name(s):
- Schelde 12 (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:236 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHELDE 12
© Ron van de Velde
SCHELDE 12
© Klaus_D
Schelde 12
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!