ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schelde 12 - IMO 8325274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Schelde 12Added:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8325274Hits:815
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Schelde 12 (Antwerpen)

IMO:8325274
Call sign:ORKK
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:236
Nett tonnage:70
Length o.a.:28,48m
Breadth.o.a.:8,80m
Max.draught:4,25m
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 36 tons
Flag:Belgium
Built:1988
Owner:URS Belgium

Antwerp 04/06/2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Schelde 12
IMO:8325274
MMSI:636015026
Callsign:A8YC9
Former name(s):
- Schelde 12 (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:236 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’55.63” N, 22°38’23.16” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
9.9kts, 305°
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:35 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
SCHELDE 12
© Ron van de Velde
SCHELDE 12
© Klaus_D
Schelde 12
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!