ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Twebro - IMO 6412968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TwebroAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:6412968Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury upriver from Plymouth, 30/85/81.
400 gt, built 1964.
Vessel Identification
Name:Residu
IMO:6412968
Former name(s):
- Twebro (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TWEBRO
© adenanthos
RESIDU
© adenanthos
Twebro
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!