ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM CAIRO I - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:YM CAIRO IAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8905878Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINTY CONTAINER TERMINALS '04. NEXT DAY CHANGE NAME TO CONTI ARABIAN.

BUILT: 1990 / BREMER VULKAN, BREMEN
TONS: 18,000
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: ELVM5
OWNERS: SCHULDT
TEU'S: 1,793
CRANES: X 3 40Tons
FORMER NAMES: CONTI ARABIAN '04,
DELMAS MASCAREIGNES '03, KAEDI '02,
CONTI ARABIAN '00, MARUBA CHALLENGER '00,
ARABIAN SENATOR '97
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaedi
© DDGHANSA
MSC RONIT
© Marius Esman
MSC RONIT
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!