ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brageland - IMO 7324728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:BragelandAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7324728Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nw.Waterweg,77
Vessel Identification
Name:Su Yu
IMO:7324728
Former name(s):
- World Trader (Until 1991 Sep)
- Cielo Di Livorno (Until 1988)
- Brageland (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,145 tons
Summer DWT:8,439 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOOKER COURAGE
© PWR
Brageland
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!