ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 8618413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:8618413Hits:570
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 06/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HGO8
Gross tonnage : 15.783, DWT : 14.764
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 166,60 x 26,65 x 9,00 m
TEU : 1.068, Reefer points : 158
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62 _ Bhp.: 15.134, Kw.: 11.286, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Castellammare di Stabia (ITA). Yard No. 5866
Name of ship : HORIZON, 2005/03.
Former name : S. Caboto, 1991/07.
Broken up since 22/09/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.306
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.554.968
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8618413
Former name(s):
- S.caboto (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,783 tons
Summer DWT:14,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S. CABOTO
© Gianpaolo
HORIZON
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
HORIZON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!