ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Aarhus Denmark in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’25.67” N, 23°39’24.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 238° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 21:00:53 UTCTrieste
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:44 UTCAlexndroupolis
2018 January 10th, 20:00:31 UTCSfax
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCChioggia
2017 December 27th, 20:00:31 UTCLimas
2017 December 26th, 09:00:45 UTCGemlik
2017 December 15th, 23:00:17 UTCRavenna
2017 December 13th, 04:00:20 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 November 26th, 00:00:43 UTCTarragona
2017 November 15th, 20:00:17 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
Merkur
© Robbie Cox
JAOHAR ADAM
© Brodovi
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!