ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIJNBAANSGRACHT - IMO 8611116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIJNBAANSGRACHTAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:8611116Hits:622
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 06/06/2006.
Call Sign : PFQJ
Gross tonnage : 5.994, DWT : 9.606
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 113,14 x 19,38 x 8,54 m
TEU : 564, Reefer Points : 50, Bale : 11.528 m≥, Grain : 12.582 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 50.00t SWL
Main engine : Hanshin 6LF58 _ Bhp.: 5.350, Kw.: 3.935, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Miho Zosensho K.K. - Shimizu (JPN). Yard No. 1295
Name of ship : LIJNBAANSGRACHT, 1998/01.
Later names : Corn Rose, 2007/05. DANNY ROSE, 2009/08.
Broken Up since 31/07/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 3.660
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.775.100
Vessel Identification
Name:Danny Rose
IMO:8611116
Former name(s):
- Corn Rose (Until 2009 Aug)
- Lijnbaansgracht (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!