ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME CUATE - IMO 9241671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARITIME CUATEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:9241671Hits:926
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 06/06/2006.
Call Sign : S6FX3
MMSI : 564758000
Gross tonnage : 27.986, DWT : 50.244
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Singapore
Dimensions : 189,80 x 32,30 x 11,92 m
Bale : 60.713 m≥, Grain : 63.198 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 11.001, Kw.: 8.091, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (JPN). Yard No. 1551
Name of ship : MARITIME CUATE, 2002/10.
Later name : MULTAN, 2012/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Multan
IMO:9241671
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463046101
Callsign:AQQI
Former name(s):
- Maritime Cuate (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,244 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°8’33.5” S, 112°39’31.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik_
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 04:00:20 UTCGresik_
2017 December 17th, 00:00:06 UTCCjk North Channal
2017 November 19th, 01:00:02 UTCJakarta
2017 January 30th, 22:00:49 UTCGuangzhou
2016 November 17th, 18:00:38 UTCTaicang
2016 March 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCMombasa
2016 February 28th, 06:30:29 UTCLas Palmas
2015 October 17th, 22:00:31 UTCPort Said
2015 October 4th, 20:00:30 UTCAnnaba
2015 September 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
Multan
© andy.ru73
Multan
© hansfair
MULTAN
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!