ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE - IMO 9080417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCEAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:9080417Hits:605
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 06/06/2006.
Call Sign: FNTL
Gross tonnage : 16.252, DWT : 22.420
Year of build : 1995
Flag : France
Dimensions : 179,23 x 25,30 x 9,94 m
TEU : 1.684, Reefer points : 120
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B186/39
Name of ship : PROVIDENCE, 1996/01.
Former name : Nordcloud, 1995/03.
Later name : PROMINENCE, 2013/01.
Broken Up since 16/01/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.394
Vessel Identification
Name:Prominence
IMO:9080417
Former name(s):
- Providence (Until 2013 Jan)
- Nordcloud (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:22,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVIDENCE
© Vladimir Knyaz
PROVIDENCE
© Alec Sansen
PROVIDENCE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!