ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multratug 6 - IMO 7026637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Multratug 6Added:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7026637Hits:671
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Multratug 6 (Terneuzen)

IMO:7026637
Call Sign:PCDX
Gross tonnage:276
Nett tonnage:82
Length:32,54 m
Breadth:9,30 m
Max Draft:5,20 m
Max. Speed:13 knots
Flag:Netherlands
Port of Registry:Terneuzen
Built:1970
Main engine:1 x Mirrlees Blackstone K.G.M.R. 6 major 64131
Class:BV I 3/3 E Tug Deep Sea
Bollard Pull:45 tons
Bunkers:47 cbm
Ex-Name:Gatcombe (1970-1997)
Owner:Multraship B.V. Terneuzen-Netherlands

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 05/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 6
IMO:7026637
MMSI:245205000
Callsign:PCDX
Former name(s):
- Gatcombe (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:276 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’14.31” N, 3°48’53.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Scheldt Harbour Tug
Arrival:12th Jun 2017
00:00:03 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 12th, 00:00:44 UTCScheldt Harbour Tug
2017 June 12th, 00:00:03 UTCScheldt Harbour Tug
2016 June 12th, 00:00:40 UTC0001?ler00uz71thave
2013 June 7th, 23:21:03 UTC0001wler00uze1thaveq
2013 June 2nd, 23:21:19 UTCTerneuze1thavens
2013 May 13th, 00:00:07 UTC1
2013 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCTerneuzen Havens
2013 April 10th, 20:00:34 UTC010000sh
2013 April 10th, 20:00:09 UTCTerneuzen Haven0<8?
2013 January 25th, 00:00:12 UTC0000
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 6
© erwin willemse
MULTRATUG 6
© erwin willemse
MULTRATUG 6
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 09, 2006 21:20 (11 years ago)
That's true Harm, With lots of luck you can see a tug at Walsoorden. :-(
We enjoy that you like this photo.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Walsoorden on Jun 09, 2006 19:49 (11 years ago)
Nice sternview and great colors. I believe I
have to go to Terneuzen to picture some tugs.
You don't see them often in Walsoorden.

Greetz, Harm.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!