ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEACH MOUNTAIN - IMO 9110494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:PEACH MOUNTAINAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9110494Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Peach Mountain passing North Queensferry inbound for Rosyth on 27 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Peach Mountain
IMO:9110494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477843000
Callsign:VRWU6
Former name(s):
- Tao Hua Shan (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,235 tons
Summer DWT:40,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© andy.ru73
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© andy.ru73
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!