ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VILNIUS - IMO 9155391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK VILNIUSAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155391Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Delaware River 6/5/06.

IMO number: 9155391
Call Sign: A8AM5
Flag: Liberia
Gross tonnage: 18335
Year of build: 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Echuca
IMO:9155391
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090756
Callsign:A8ET3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Augustenburg (Until 2007 Jun 05)
- Maersk Vilnius (Until 2007 May 15)
- Hansa Augustenburg (Until 2003 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,606 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANL Echuca
© MO Roy
ANL Echuca
© Robbie
ANL ECHUCA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!