ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of HAJO outbound on the New Waterway on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’18.85” N, 13°11’12.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCChioggia
2018 August 12th, 10:00:12 UTCTripoli
2018 July 31st, 08:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 17th, 10:00:59 UTCMersin
2018 May 7th, 12:00:30 UTCAbu Qir
2018 April 25th, 06:00:07 UTCIt Mdc
2018 March 30th, 02:00:00 UTCMilazzo
2018 March 17th, 20:00:07 UTCNogaro
2018 March 14th, 16:00:36 UTCIt Mnf
2018 March 2nd, 02:00:17 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
HAJO
© Vincent Thépaut
AMIRA LEEN
© Captain Carlitos
Amira Leen
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!