ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HAJO (IMO-8913021) as shown while outbound on the New Waterway off Rozenburg on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’41.48” N, 16°20’11.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 02:00:16 UTCMalta
2017 September 14th, 21:00:51 UTCMarghera
2017 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCIt Mdc
2017 June 29th, 04:00:55 UTCLbsay
2017 June 17th, 20:00:28 UTCItmdc
2017 June 11th, 03:00:39 UTCEscar
2017 May 17th, 22:00:36 UTCSytts
2017 May 16th, 10:00:14 UTCLbsdn
2017 April 30th, 09:30:46 UTCItmdc
2017 April 21st, 10:00:56 UTCIt Nap
More Of This Ship
AMIRA LEEN
© Captain Carlitos
Amira Leen
© Dragec
Amira Leen
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!