ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:AlmaAdded:Mar 01, 2016
Captured:September 25, 2015IMO:9183415Hits:413
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’42.62” N, 3°37’0.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 122° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <> Gbimm
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
13:30:55 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:14 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
ALMA
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Mar 04, 2016 20:50 (3 years ago)
Thanks Denis for your comment.
Dеnis on Mar 03, 2016 12:14 (3 years ago)
Great shot, Hannes! :D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!