ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL MERCHANT - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL MERCHANTAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT (IMO-9196228) as shown while outbound on the New Waterway off Hook van Holland on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’42.08” N, 79°56’36.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 160° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Miami River
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 18:00:14 UTCMiami River
2017 October 7th, 16:00:57 UTCMiami
2017 October 4th, 02:00:05 UTCDohai
2017 September 29th, 11:00:03 UTCMiami
2017 September 25th, 05:00:41 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMiami
2017 September 5th, 23:30:12 UTCDohai
2017 September 1st, 07:00:30 UTCMiami
2017 August 29th, 05:00:23 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 August 25th, 07:00:36 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!