ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SALVADOR - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MSC SALVADORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 6/6/06.

IMO number: 9155092
Call Sign: V2OL2
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda (St. John's)
Gross tonnage: 29115
Year of build: 1997
Ex: Safmarine Everest, CMBT Everest
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’6.42” N, 135°27’14.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 251° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo O
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 01:00:09 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 12th, 14:30:20 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 11th, 07:30:15 UTCJp Yok Shn
2018 May 5th, 18:00:15 UTCCn Ynt
2018 April 28th, 14:30:20 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 27th, 07:30:11 UTCJp Yok Xx Shm
2018 April 26th, 05:05:14 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 21st, 16:00:18 UTCCn Ynt
2018 April 15th, 05:00:10 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 13th, 17:30:55 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!