ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN SPIRITAdded:Mar 01, 2016
Captured:July 05, 2008IMO:8802870Hits:1,714
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise Ship HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT at Heraklion 5-7-2008
Photo taken by my late brother Emmanouil
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’12.18” N, 104°2’59.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 127° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Ph
Arrival:4th Aug 2020
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
27 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 22:30:34 UTCJp Hij
2018 May 9th, 23:00:24 UTCJp Uno
2018 May 8th, 22:00:23 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 5th, 23:00:25 UTCJp Uwa
2018 April 21st, 22:00:04 UTCJp Hag
2018 April 20th, 22:00:08 UTCJp Hij
2018 April 19th, 22:00:11 UTCJp Uno
2018 April 18th, 22:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 15th, 22:00:06 UTCJp Hij
2018 April 5th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Hag
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT
© Axel aus Do
HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT
© jotabe
RENAISSANCE SIX
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!