ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polaris S - IMO 7917147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Polaris SAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917147Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Santos - Brazil
Unloading wheat.
Flag - Panama
Ex name - Hyundai nš14

IMO Added 7917147
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Shun Men
IMO:7917147
Former name(s):
- Polar Star (Until 2007 Sep)
- Polaris S (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hyundai No.14 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,951 tons
Summer DWT:25,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARIS S
© Milko Kronja
POLARIS S
© Milko Kronja
POLARIS S
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!