ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS GIORGOS - IMO 5120207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS GIORGOSAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5120207Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo vessel Dimitris Giorgos, bt. 1956, gt. 3360, downstream river Elbe on 14.7.1972.
ex Frans Gorthon, Sweden, 1971
renamed Stelios II, Greece, 1976
renamed Afamis, ?, 1980
renamed Brenda, Panama flag, 1981
broken up 7.6.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Brenda
IMO:5120207
Former name(s):
- Afamis (Until 1981)
- Stelios Ii (Until 1981)
- Dimitris Giorgis (Until 1976)
- Frans Gorthon (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,332 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS GIORGOS
© jennifer
DIMITRIS GIORGOS
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!