ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Maria Laura - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC Maria LauraAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’29.57” N, 10°40’14.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 23:00:24 UTCMontreal
2016 November 28th, 06:00:00 UTCSines
2016 November 23rd, 13:00:13 UTCValencia
2016 November 20th, 19:00:14 UTCSines
2016 November 9th, 22:00:21 UTCMontreal
2016 November 1st, 06:00:13 UTCSines
2016 October 20th, 23:59:32 UTCMontreal
2016 April 15th, 03:00:24 UTCMontreal
2016 April 8th, 14:00:12 UTCFreeport
2016 April 3rd, 20:00:47 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!