ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLIN - IMO 9213715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARLINAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213715Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 04-05-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amy
IMO:9213715
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304108000
Callsign:V2OF7
Former name(s):
- Marlin (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,786 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’31.2” N, 3°43’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 273° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:15 UTCPoole
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCAalst
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:33 UTCFlixborough
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 31st, 06:00:46 UTCWisbech
2018 January 28th, 18:00:06 UTCAalst
2018 January 28th, 11:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 26th, 11:00:31 UTCIpswich
2018 January 24th, 09:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Amy
© Peter Lenderink
Amy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AMY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!