ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARTAAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 13-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’27.97” N, 1°2’28.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Langstone
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
14:50:08 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 14:50:17 UTCLangstone
2018 April 16th, 03:00:40 UTCRye
2018 April 15th, 10:40:30 UTCLangstone
2018 April 13th, 21:50:53 UTCLangstone
2018 March 30th, 10:45:54 UTCShoreham
2018 March 29th, 22:10:38 UTCLangstone
2018 March 21st, 13:30:23 UTCShoreham
2018 March 19th, 23:40:58 UTCLangstone
2018 March 16th, 10:00:34 UTCShoreham
2018 February 20th, 12:50:08 UTCDa395 Langstone
More Of This Ship
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
KARISSA
© Derelict Don
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!