ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNNY GIRL & FAIR LADY - IMO 7016474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FUNNY GIRL & FAIR LADYAdded:Mar 01, 2016
Captured:March 01, 2016IMO:7016474Hits:607
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
FUNNY GIRL (IMO 7315569, built 1973) and her older sister FAIR LADY (IMO 7016474, built 1970) seen here at Hansakai, Neuer Fischereihafen, Cuxhaven, 01.03.2016. I assume they might be in winter lay-up...

Two lovely old ladies!:-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fair
IMO:7016474
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211208430
Callsign:DFPG
Former name(s):
- Lady Assa (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Fair Lady (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Adler Baltica (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Fair Lady (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:935 tons
Summer DWT:158 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cuxhaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADLER BALTICA
© simonwp
FAIR LADY
© evgenii 10
FAIR LADY
© Erpel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 02, 2016 17:58 (3 years ago)
Hi Jan and Volker, sorry to be that late, thank you both for your compliment!

@Volker: Yes, Equasis says that they are both owned by Cassen Eils.

Cheers,
Jens
volker1948 on Mar 13, 2016 16:03 (3 years ago)
hello Jens.Are this vessels owned by Cassen Eils?By the way,nice shot. Cheers Volker
Jan Roeske on Mar 13, 2016 14:27 (3 years ago)
Great picture :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!