ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SKY - IMO 7632278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey A. Bogatov [View profile]Title:BALTIC SKYAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7632278Hits:755
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Refrigerated Cargo Ship BALTIC SKY, 01-06-2006
IMO 7632278
DWT 12570
144,35 (134,60) 24,20 10,10 m
Foto Sergey A. Bogatov, 2006
bogatov@historyship.ru
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sky
IMO:7632278
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375497000
Callsign:J8B4372
Former name(s):
- Asian Reefer (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,233 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN REEFER
© Frafo
BALTIC SKY
© miraflores
ASIAN REEFER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!