ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORDAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Maassluis in bound Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:9033878
Built 1991
Grt: 1189
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Registered owner:NORDAV B V,NETHERLANDS
ex names NORDFJORD 30-05-2001
WILLY II 12-05-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’15.78” N, 4°23’5.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 94° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Amstedam
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCRottedam
2018 April 25th, 23:59:02 UTCAmstedam
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCErith
2018 April 20th, 08:00:10 UTCRoscoff
2018 April 17th, 04:00:16 UTCErith
2018 April 14th, 21:00:03 UTCNewhaven
2018 April 11th, 08:00:58 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 5th, 08:00:53 UTCMalmo
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:39 UTCRanders
2018 March 25th, 09:00:18 UTCRdtterdam
More Of This Ship
BONAY
© timbo2
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!