ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABLE CAPE & SMIT ANAMBAS - IMO 8645806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SABLE CAPE & SMIT ANAMBASAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8645806Hits:932
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Rozenburg, outbound from Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:8645806
Built: 2001
Gross tonnage: 7319
Type of ship:Pontoon
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner:SMIT SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Cable Enterprise
IMO:8645806
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235093018
Callsign:2FOV9
Former name(s):
- Smit Anambas (Until 2012 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:9,017 tons
Summer DWT:10,543 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Falmouth
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’28.06” N, 7°32’59.85” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 329° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Kp260
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 23:00:00 UTCGerman Bight
2018 July 25th, 18:00:27 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 7th, 18:00:01 UTCBw3 Kp107
2018 July 4th, 09:00:36 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 19th, 12:00:21 UTCFipik
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCCobra Windfarm
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:30 UTCCobra Windfarm
2018 March 28th, 12:00:21 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 25th, 10:00:40 UTCRostock Via Kiel
2018 February 25th, 10:00:36 UTCRostock Via Skagerak
More Of This Ship
CABLE ENTERPRISE
© jeffess
CABLE ENTERPRISE
© Netty
CABLE ENTERPRISE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!