ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pampana - IMO 6619516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:PampanaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6619516Hits:1,217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:6619516
Former name(s):
- Paul Lorenz Russ (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,084 tons
Summer DWT:10,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paul Lorenz Russ
© DDGHANSA
PAUL LORENZ RUSS
© Mike Griffiths
PAUL
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sarah1976 on Mar 09, 2012 01:44 (5 years ago)
hi im trying to find my natural father he worked on this ship clous heinz he was from hamburg was a officer steward please can any1 help me to find him my email is sarah9511@live.com many thanks sarah
Milko Kronja on Jun 08, 2006 00:14 (11 years ago)
Nice series, I suppose that this photo is also from New Waterway ?

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!