ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karin - IMO 5182243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:KarinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5182243Hits:1,157
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nw.Waterweg,1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Rein B
IMO:5182243
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 1993 Nov)
- Karina (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karin
© simonwp
REIN B
© Leo Johannes
HENDRIK B
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!