ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZARA - IMO 9195858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ZARAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195858Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg, outbound Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:9195858
Gross tonnage: 2999
Year of build: 2000 by Damen, Hoogezand
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Registered owner:ZARA,GERMANY
Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS, Haren/Ems GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Taw
IMO:9195858
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810589
Callsign:PCNY
Former name(s):
- Zara (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’36.34” N, 3°0’57.82” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:2nd Jan 2019
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:25 UTCBilbao
2018 September 4th, 04:00:53 UTCMarin
2018 August 27th, 21:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 24th, 11:00:01 UTCBremenhaven
2018 August 18th, 20:00:25 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 15th, 23:00:54 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 07:00:27 UTCTo Order
2018 July 27th, 02:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 9th, 20:00:48 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 1st, 21:00:39 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Taw
© J-peg
FLUVIUS TAW
© Machi
FLUVIUS TAW
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!