Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKTOW 1 - IMO 8133827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TAKTOW 1Added:Jun 23, 2006
Photo Category: Tugs
Rozenburg, inbound Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:8133827
Gross tonnage: 109
Built: 1981 by Damen, Gorinchem
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: TAKMARINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Mts Taktow
Former name(s):
- Taktow (Until 2007 Nov)
- Taktow 1 (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:100 tons
Length:22 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’28.76” N, 0°33’36.1” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (281°)
Location:Canvey Island
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 10:00:54 UTCGb Ctm
2018 March 20th, 16:00:51 UTCCanvey Island
2018 March 11th, 19:00:47 UTCChatham
2018 March 9th, 19:00:49 UTCOikos
2018 March 5th, 18:00:49 UTCCanvey Island
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:46 UTCChatham
2018 February 13th, 18:00:45 UTCCanvey Island
2018 February 10th, 10:00:51 UTCChatham Docks
2018 February 7th, 19:30:50 UTCCaney Island
2018 January 27th, 20:00:43 UTCOikos Terminal
More Of This Ship
Taktow 1
© Adrian Ford
© martin klingsick
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!