ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maydin Reefer - IMO 7622027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:Maydin ReeferAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7622027Hits:845
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Scheveningen 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:7622027
Former name(s):
- Abra (Until 2007 Jan)
- Southern Ice (Until 2003 Jul)
- Maydin Reefer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mae Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Oceano Artico (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,338 tons
Summer DWT:10,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANO ARTICO
© SteamerKiel
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Jun 07, 2006 17:12 (11 years ago)
Hi!
Nice ship!
I think she still is in service as "Abra". Imonr.7622027. Call sign.3FNA9 Buildt 1977.

Regards GV
rd77 on Jun 07, 2006 10:35 (11 years ago)
I remember this ship well. She was there forever! I think she was laid up and went straight for scrap from Scheveningen...

Brgds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!