ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GU - IMO 1008487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:GUAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:1008487Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
seen at Schelde yard, Vlissingen, Netherlands, 24/4/'06. I suppose she is an Amels newbuild.

EDIT: now identified as GU (see below post)
Thanks for the (very) quick response!

pic taken by my mom (yes, I've instructed her well! :-D )
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrid Conroy
IMO:1008487
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319031500
Callsign:ZGAQ5
Former name(s):
- Lady Gulya (Until 2014 Mar)
- Gu (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:923 tons
Summer DWT:771 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’48.93” N, 25°49’59.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 112° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Reggio Di Calabria
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 10:00:06 UTCReggio Di Calabria
2018 July 24th, 19:00:22 UTCNapoli
2018 July 21st, 09:00:22 UTCCapri
2018 July 16th, 19:00:51 UTCElba
2018 July 1st, 19:00:24 UTCFr Vfm > Fr Cpa
2018 July 1st, 09:00:36 UTCMc Mon > Cp Marteel
2018 July 1st, 09:00:28 UTCMc Mon > Cp Marteen
2018 July 1st, 09:00:10 UTCMc Mon > Cp Marteen
2018 June 30th, 16:00:04 UTCMc Mon
2018 June 30th, 13:30:42 UTCMc Mon > Cap Martin
More Of This Ship
Astrid Conroy
© Axel aus Do
Astrid Conroy
© Axel aus Do
Astrid Conroy
© johnturner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
gushl on Jun 07, 2006 10:21 (12 years ago)
This is GU. She was built as TYNDAREO but was purchased in the final stages of construction.
She's designed by Andrew Winch, and is Amels hull number #447.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!