ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’59.2” N, 14°51’40.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 209° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
28 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 16th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 30th, 08:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCTuzla
2017 April 17th, 07:00:11 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCIzmir
2017 April 5th, 18:00:44 UTCThessaloniki
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 29th, 23:00:26 UTCIzmir
2017 March 28th, 07:00:05 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
JULIUS S
© Salvador de la Rubia
JULIUS S
© Salvador de la Rubia
Julius S
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!