ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311842Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9311842
Built by Aker MTW, Wismar, Germany (2004).
CSAV SANTOS - Hartmann Schiffahrts, Germany

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°9’16.15” N, 8°47’26.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 153° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 12:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 4th, 20:00:52 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!