ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN ANTONIO - IMO 8811663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8811663Hits:877
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Missriver 23.05.06

Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:8811663
Former name(s):
- San Antonio (Until 2011 Oct)
- Dubrava (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,392 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© Patalavaca
SAN ANTONIO
© Andreas Schlatterer
SAN ANTONIO
© Eduard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 26, 2011 11:19 (5 years ago)
Mathias-Thessen YNo.239 DUBRAVA ( Vostokrybkholodflot)
1993- DUBRAVA (PAN,Vostokrybkholodflot / Randle Management Inc)
1995- DUBRAVA (CYP,Vostokrybkholodflot/Aniva Shipping Co)
2004- DUBRAVA (RUS,Vostokrybkholod. / Maritime-Nord GmbH)
2004- SAN ANTONIO (BLZ,Murmantransflot/Korbel Supplies Co)
2005- SAN ANTONIO (BLZ,Murmantransflot/Staves Consultans Ltd)
2011- GEMINI (PAN, Lavinia Corp / Nautilus Shipping & Trading S.A.)
Federico Bolognini on Jun 07, 2006 13:36 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the infos Ralph/Klaus
Best Regards
Federico
portagent on Jun 07, 2006 11:16 (11 years ago)
... could trace in LR: IMO 8811663, showing:
San Antonio - ex Dubrava
type: fish carrier ( factory vessel ??)
GT 12.392 | dwt 9.360
loa/beam/draft: 152,87 m/22,02 m/8,02 m
flag: Belize
dob 1988 Matthias-Thesen Werft, Wismar/Germany
owner: Staves Consultants
Manager: Murmantransport Co. Ltd.

brgds
Klaus
rd77 on Jun 07, 2006 10:58 (11 years ago)
Hi Federico,

Many vessels of this class are hard to find on Equasis. I believe it might have something to do with the fact that they are fish carriers (maybe classed as fishing vessels).

Brgds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!