ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT ZHEJIANG - IMO 8111582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRIGHT ZHEJIANGAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111582Hits:472
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8111582
Built by Govan Shipyard, Glasgow, Scotland (1983).
Ex - SIR JOHN FISHER
BRIGHT ZHEJIANG - Cosco Zhejiang, People's Republic of China

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong 5
IMO:8111582
Former name(s):
- Bright Zhejiang (Until 2010 Nov)
- Samsun Spirit (Until 2000 Jun)
- Helen (Until 1995 Sep)
- Sir John Fisher (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,811 tons
Summer DWT:67,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIR JOHN FISHER
© Paul Strathdee
SIR JOHN FISHER
© Paul Strathdee
SIR JOHN FISHER
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:36 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!