ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOECHST - IMO 7033044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:HOECHSTAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7033044Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
deze is beter
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Michele
IMO:7033044
Former name(s):
- Michele (Until 1994)
- Incotrans Pacific (Until 1987)
- Incotrans Promise (Until 1983)
- Hoechst (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Michele
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC MICHELE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MICHELE
© Timur KIZILBUDAK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!