ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT FLIGHT - IMO 8028747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SWIFT FLIGHTAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028747Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rozenburg, outbound from Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:8028747
Gross tonnage:35428
Built: 1983
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:SWIFT-FLIGHT LTD,LIBERIA
ex Kavo Delfini-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Ping
IMO:8028747
Former name(s):
- Revive (Until 2010 Jun)
- Swift Flight (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kavo Delfini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,428 tons
Summer DWT:64,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN PING
© husni nasution
Revive
© gareships
REVIVE & EUROPA SUPPLIER I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 14, 2006 14:06 (11 years ago)
I love the angle and light on this shot Derek. Most impressive, as are so many of your recent postings from the Netherlands. Too many to comment on all at once though, but great stuff!
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!