ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE - IMO 9198446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GRACEAdded:Nov 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198446Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg, in bound Rotterdam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:9198446
Gross tonnage: 1599
Built: 2005
Flag:Antilles Netherlands
Registered owner:FIELD STEAM BV, NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
Ship manager: ADRIANA SHIPPING & TRADING, Oostvoorne NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxime
IMO:9198446
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306762000
Callsign:PJMV
Former name(s):
- Cfl Racer (Until 2010 Sep)
- Bohemia (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Grace (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moravia (Until 2000 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’1.42” N, 0°41’4.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 251° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 16:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 13th, 23:00:41 UTCWillebroek
2018 June 5th, 14:00:58 UTCFinnsnes
2018 May 30th, 11:00:28 UTCInvergordon
2018 May 24th, 19:00:31 UTCChatham
2018 May 16th, 14:00:26 UTCStavanger
2018 May 15th, 05:00:36 UTCRyttervik
2018 May 14th, 05:00:56 UTCEgersund
2018 May 9th, 05:00:00 UTCGoole
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:31 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!