ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FRAKTAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713811Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Schiedam, 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:8713811
Gross tonnage: 1524
Year of build: 1988 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH / Wewelsfleth
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Registered owner: AUSTRHEIM FRAKT Address: NORWAY
Ex-Name(s) ARKLOW BAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°57’28.61” N, 6°56’28.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 103° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 9th, 23:00:13 UTCKoge
2018 August 28th, 21:00:00 UTCKoge
2018 August 24th, 22:00:30 UTCAtloy
2018 August 21st, 19:30:40 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 16th, 23:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 14th, 23:30:05 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 12th, 18:00:12 UTCVestbase
2018 August 11th, 20:00:45 UTCKristiansund N
2018 August 7th, 16:00:56 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Norfrakt
© Trygve Eriksen
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!