ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CHILE - IMO 8912156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GREEN CHILEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912156Hits:699
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Passing Schiedam 23rd May 2006.
IMO number:8912156
Gross tonnage: 7743
Built: 1992 by N.V. Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V.,Temse
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:PRIVILEGE SHIPPING,LIBERIA
Ship manager: LAEISZ REEDEREI
ex names 2003 - 2006,PRIVILEGE,1992 - 2003 Crystal Privilege
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Chile
IMO:8912156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311051000
Callsign:C6WH7
Former name(s):
- Privilege (Until 2005 Jan)
- Crystal Privilege (Until 2003 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’26.69” N, 4°35’3.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 00:45:56 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 25th, 16:30:23 UTCIs Nes
2018 August 21st, 09:00:44 UTCGb Fal
2018 June 17th, 12:00:22 UTCUs Phl/delaware Ps
2018 June 17th, 12:00:17 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 25th, 06:00:42 UTCNg Los
2018 April 17th, 06:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 31st, 12:00:42 UTCIjm Nl
2017 December 9th, 00:00:03 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 7th, 06:00:43 UTCJp Hkt Via Kmn/mn
More Of This Ship
GREEN CHILE
© erwin willemse
GREEN CHILE
© erwin willemse
Green Chile
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 08, 2006 19:27 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marc,
The best thing is that this is one where I have not tampered with it in any way. Much more satisfying than those that have needed a bit of help!
Just being in the right place at the right time did the trick.
regards
Derek
Marc Piché on Jun 07, 2006 22:54 (12 years ago)
Thia ia a super shot, Derek.
Great light and color saturation.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!