ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Rose - IMO 7410838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Lucky RoseAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7410838Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored Missriver 21.05.06
Imo 7410838
Builder Companhia Comercio E Navegacao
Estaleir Maua

Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Pacific
IMO:7410838
Former name(s):
- Lucky Rose (Until 2007 May)
- Findikli (Until 1996 Dec)
- Denish K (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sea Mozart (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,704 tons
Summer DWT:26,272 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky Rose
© Fernando Casaņez
LUCKY ROSE
© valeriano aguete
LUCKY ROSE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!