ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kopalnia Rydultowy - IMO 8701923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Kopalnia RydultowyAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701923Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored Missriver 21.05.06
Imo 8701923
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sun
IMO:8701923
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677048200
Callsign:5IM582
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Rydultowy (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,897 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND SUN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
DIAMOND SUN
© GORDON DALZELL
KOPALNIA RYDULTOWY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 15, 2006 12:16 (11 years ago)
Hello,

Interesting shot, Federico.

Thanks.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!