ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sveti Vlaho - IMO 8306826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Sveti VlahoAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306826Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Missriver 23.05.06
Imo 8306826
Builder HITACHI ZOSEN , MAIZURU
Vessel Identification
Name:Umang
IMO:8306826
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013767
Callsign:A8PF6
Former name(s):
- Sveti Vlaho (Until 2008 Feb)
- Thalassini Doxa (Until 1990 Dec)
- Talassini Doxa (Until 1990 Jan)
- Garoufalia (Until 1987 Jan)
- Carol (Until 1987 Jan)
- Garoufalia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,063 tons
Summer DWT:39,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UMANG
© Captain Peter
Umang
© nordwelle
UMANG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!