Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EARTH BLUE - IMO 9115042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:EARTH BLUEAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Arriving Brisbane on 07.06.2006.

    Built: 1995
    DWT: 9140
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Gema
Former name(s):
- Earth Blue (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Global Uranus (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,387 tons
Summer DWT:9,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°29’42.28” N, 99°56’57.1” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 256° (260°)
Location:Id Dumai
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:25 UTCId Dumai
More Of This Ship
Armada Gema
© martin klingsick
Earth Blue
© David Pratt
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!