ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lancelot - IMO 8018089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LancelotAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8018089Hits:757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gulf of Mexico 20.05.06
Imo 8018089
Builder KOYO DOCK / MIHARA
Former names
METALLICA (1997), CRUSADER VENTURE (1982)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lancelot
IMO:8018089
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 1998 Oct)
- Crusader Venture (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,518 tons
Summer DWT:61,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCELOT
© Aleksandar
LANCELOT
© Aleksandar
LANCELOT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 14, 2006 02:53 (11 years ago)
Beatiful shot Fede, I really think this may be, my favorite panamax
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!