ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Altamira - IMO 8401341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Ikan AltamiraAdded:Jun 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8401341Hits:892
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Missriver 21.05.06
Imo 8401341
Builder MITSUI ENGR. & SHIPBUILDER
Former Name ALAM SAYANG

Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Fu Star
IMO:8401341
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373087000
Callsign:3EZE9
Former name(s):
- Ikan Altamira (Until 2012 Mar)
- Alam Sayang (Until 2002 Mar)
- Bel Ombre (Until 1994 Dec)
- Yuko Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,395 tons
Summer DWT:42,489 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ikan Altamira
© vovashap
IKAN ALTAMIRA
© Captain Ted
IKAN ALTAMIRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!